Schedule of Online Classes
View online class offerings
Canvas Student Support
Resources for Students
Help
Use the help section. Find answers to your questions

 

Approved Online Instructors
Using Canvas (Alphabetical)

home > faculty resources > chair recources > approved online instructors
List Last Updated 8/26/16
Instructor Department
Adamyan, Alvard Mathematics
Addison, Kathleen History
Agazaryan, Zare Technology
Allen, Robert Communication Studies
Amrikhas, Violet Business
Arias, Rafael Foreign Language
Arrieta, Jose Chicano Studies
Baghdaserian, Elmida Child Development
Baldiwala, Fatema English
Baldwin, Andrew Geography
Baldwin, Suzanne Biology
Beaton, Jason Broadcasting
Behlendorf, Xiaoyang Library
Berson, Nina Art
Beskiof, Rudy English
Bitar, Eva CSIT
Blackwell, Pamela Art
Brianesco, Kevin Communication Studies
Buchanan, Dave Kinesiology
Canada, Sue CAOT
Castillo, Steven Mathematics
Castro, Rico Emergency Services
Chawareewong, Norachai Accounting
Childs, Crhistopher Cinema/Media Arts
Christian-Brougham, Ruby Psychology
Chung, Siu Accounting
Clark, Gerald CAOT
Cunningham, Diane Economics
Daims, Gloria Child Development
Dauber, William Journalism
Davoyan, Lilit ESL
Dawa, Maria Foreign Languages
Dufour, Wendy Health Science
Edge, Toni Anthropology
El-Issa, Anwar ESL
El-Kkhoury, Naja CSIT
Enriquez, Luis Mathematics
Feldmeier, Kenneth Anthropology
Fickel, Ted Chemistry/Physics
Fies, Elizabeth Cinema/Broadcasting
Fink, Harry Psychology
Frances-Benitez, Maria Foreign Language
Franco, Pat CSIT
Frank, Rebecca Anthropology
Fusilero, Victor Foreign Language
Gabay, Leora Kinesiology
Gan, Marichu Health Science
Geer, Jack Electronics
Ghasemi, Ali Psychology
Giovanini, Valerie Philosophy
Givhan, Gjenali Business
Glover, Azure English
Gold, Michael Counseling
Goldman, Annie Student Services
Goodman, Lynn Math
Gorecki, Jerzy Electronics
Green, Virginia Communication Studies
Green-Marroquin, Becky Biology
Grigoriants, Natalia CSIT
Haley, Estenia Biology
Haley, Lucas Physics
Hams, Jacquelyn Geology
Hang, Monica Kinesiology
Hardy, LaTanga Child Development
Harfouche, Youssef Biology
He, Fendi Mathematics
Heikkinen, Deanna Humanities
Hendricks, William Administration of Justice
Henninger,-Renner, Sashur Anthropology
Hernandez, Librada Foreign Language
Herrera, Elizabeth Biology
Herrington, Shirin CAOT
Hight, Deana Art
Hito, Mary Mathematics
Hovsepian, Daniela History
Huff, Michael Psychology
Jennings, Annette Child Development
Jerry, Gina CAOT
Kane, Robert English
Kappy, Gregory ESL
Karapetyan, Karapet Physics
Kartiala, Tauno Engineering
Kauffman, Doris Physical Education
Kelpine, Jessica Communication Studies
Kerze, Michael History
Khanjian, Ara Economics
Knorr, Zachary Philosophy
Kosasky, Mel Law
Kranz, Jack Geography
LaCarra, Robert Sociology
Lam, Yin Mathematics
Leiva, Clarissa CAOT
Lewis, MIchelle History
Lezo, Alexandra Art
Littig, Adam Mathematics
Lopez, Lizette Psychology/Child Development
Maddren, Chauncy Music
Magginetti, Jaclyn Anthropology
Maier, Ashley Psychology
Mallas, David Kinesiology
Manoukian, Houri Biology
Marteney, James Speech Communication
McGarry, Eileen English/Business
Melody, Patty Kinesiology
Mendoza, Humberto Mathematics
Miller, Josh Communication
Mintz, Jessica English
Mori, Michael Mathematics
Morris, Keidra Sociology/Ethnic Studies
Mossler, Ron Psychology
Mkrtchyan, Hasmik Mathematics
Murray, Rick History
Naddafpour, Ali Business
Natian, Albert Mathematics
Nielsen, Chris History
Nikoghosyan, Verzhine English
Nyiri, Daniel Media Arts
Oberman, Tracey English
Okbamichael, Mussie Geology
O'Reagan, Anthony Political Science
Ortiz, Israel Virtual Valley
Pallotti, Christopher Philosophy
Papisyan, Susanna Mathematics
Parkin, Harry Theater Arts
Patel, Manish CSIT
Payte, Trista English
Peter, Christina Psychology
Polasek, Lynn Biology
Poulos, Phil English
Pourroy, Debra Child Development
Prante, Tyler Business
Pyles, Cathy Theater Arts
Rahni, Michael CAOT
Raskoff, Sally Sociology
Ravanbakhsh, Hamid Mathematics
Read, Jennifer Theater Arts
Reynaga, Elisa Library Science
Rieck, Garrett Kinesiology
Robinson, Lyn CSIT
Rockwell, Cassie Business
Rodriguez, Aranxta Cinema/Media Arts
Rodriguez, Sylvia Counseling
Rosow, La Vergne English
Sachs, Steven CAOT
Sakovich, Lauren English
Saller, Kelly Language Arts
Sanford, Kevin Business
Sani, Rashid Mathematics
Sarkisyan, Margaret Counseling
Scott, Laura Sociology
Sedgwick, Emily Philosophy
Sefiani, Sako CSIT
Shediak, Kimberly Business
Sims, Jimmy Kinesiology
Sioukas, Anastasios Business
Smith, Duane Speech Communication
Snyder, Jeffrey Anthropology
Southgate, Darby Sociology
Stein, Rebecca Anthropology
Stout, Jon Cinema/Media Arts
Strauss, Eleanor Anthropology
Sustin, Chad Cinema
Sutter, Ilene President's Office
Swelstad, Eric Cinema/Media Arts
Tadevosyan, Lusine Mathematics
Thorne, R. English
Thornock, Roana Communication Studies
Toneryan, Iveta Mathematics
Toth, Lynda Communication Studies
Trombley, Cherine Psychology
Trudgeon, Joel Media Arts
Valdivia, Odemaris CAOT
Van Benschoten, William History
Wallis, William English
Walsh, Magda ESL
Wang, Pei Political Science
Watson, Robert History
Weigand, Scott English
Yablon, Brian English
Yermian, Jaklin Foreign Language
Return to Top
Los Angeles Valley College
Virtual Valley
General Resources
LAVC Logo Los Angeles Valley College

Last update: